A Guide To Avoiding Pool Team Meltdown

 NW Dallas County APA Stats

Monday Night 8-Ball
 
  
Tuesday Night Masters
Pool Wizards Div 221
 
Saturday Morning Juniors 9 Ball 
Baby Sharks Div 051
 


 Sunday Once A Month Ladies 8-Ball
  
         Schedule           Matches Played 
 

Spring 17 Playoff Teams 

Division 414                                                                Division 411
Division Champions Shoot To Kill                               Division Champions Puck'r Up
2nd The Grand Warriors vs WC 8-Ball Anxiety           2nd Jimmy's Wisecracks vs wc Rail Runners
3rd She Calls The Shots vs 4th The Crew                  3rd Str8 Shooters vs 4th Last Call 8-Ball
 
Top Gun Winners                                                       Top Gun Winners
Kristen Monsey                                                            Mara Arsenio
Riza Pili                                                                        Candace Coughran
Ganesh Venkataraman                                                James Arnold
 
Division 411                                                                Division 221
Division Champions Who's Next                                  Division Champions The Young & The Rackless
2nd Evolution Billiards vs wc Another Step Up            2nd Cue Dawgs vs wc One More Shot of Scratch
3rd Cue-Tang Clan vs wc Strokers                              3rd Roll Control vs 4th BC Dallas
4th Breaking Point vs 6th OK Corralls
5th Rackless Behavior vs 7th Fuzzy Q's                      Top Gun Winner
                                                                                      Aram Hasan 
Top Gun Winners
Penny Dankovcik
James Titus Jr
Juan Contreras 
 
Division 432                                                                 Division 431
Division Champions Majik 8                                          Division Champions Always Late 
2nd Big Break Theory vs wc Beetlejuice                       2nd The Misfits vs wc Bi-Pooler
3rd Vu-tang Clan vs 4th Cliffhangers                            3rd A Run Out is coming vs 4th Racketeers
  
Top Gun Winners                                                         Top Gun Winners
Louis Sun                                                                       Robert Parrish
Winnie Tam                                                                    Mark Swain
Mike London                                                                  Sierra Lei Cody
 
Division 031                                                                  Division 041
Division Champions The Misfits                                     Division Champions Pocket Pickers                               
2nd A Run Out is Coming vs wc Lucky Strokes             2nd BYTE Me vs wc Slop Counts
3rd KAPPA's Team vs 4th Always Late                          3rd Kueless vs 4th Without A Cue
 
Top Gun Winners                                                         Top Gun Winners
Justin York                                                                      Laura Cloud
Khaled Hassan                                                               Kerry Schock
Aram Hasan                                                                   Cody McComas
 
Spring 17 Top Gun